I need to move to Columbia or something…

I mean I love the cold weather as much as the next person right? But I actually like it hot!! And if i moved to a country that’s hotter – i would save the climate [and my housemates more money] cuz there would be less heating!

I was thinking, hmmmm Columbia! Breath Taking Views with majestic mountain ranges and jungles and glaciers and waterfalls and brilliant bright cultures and towns and aboriginal inspired meets spanish and street art influenced arts. Yeah. I’d like to spend some time there… maybe I should look into it? I’ve also been thinking, if I win the lottery – [yeah that old nutshell] Id buy some of the rainforest in Puru – it needs to be saved.
And no, im not one of those hippy tree hugger people.. I should be though lol.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s